10 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Massive Huge +366pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Sunday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 20/1 Fairytale Princess, 8/1 Ocean Jewel, 4/1 Call Off The Dogs, 4/1 Danzini, 11/4 Chief Little Rock, 11/4 Fallen Angel, 2/1 Doctor Foley, 2/1 Miss Maverick, 7/4 My Monty, 5/4 Mr Hope Street .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Baden-Baden     Carlisle     Fairyhouse     Ffos Las     Limerick     Lingfield     Ripon     Warwick     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 2:20 Lingfield (LH)
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  1. (4) Form:
28-125
28-125 Greek Giant (17)
4yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Balakera (IRE)
9-12 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Rossa Ryan 15%
Rossa Ryan 15%
Silk Colours  4.4  2. (6) Form:
-31361
-31361 Abraaj (14)
6yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Wonderous Light (IRE)
9-11 Simon Pearce T: Simon Pearce
J: Jack Mitchell 11%
Jack Mitchell 11%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (9) Form:
584-43
584-43 African Star (131)
4yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Timbuktu (IRE)
9-10 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: William Buick 16%
William Buick 16%
Silk Colours  19  4. (5) Form:
34-222
34-222 Daaris (35)
5yo ch g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Reyaadah
9-6 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: Saffie Osborne 5%
Saffie Osborne 5%
Silk Colours  11.5  5. (2) Form:
-98732
-98732 Kojin (2)
6yo ch g   Siyouni (FR) x   Nebraas
9-4 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Richard Kingscote 12%
Richard Kingscote 12%
Silk Colours  15.5  6. (1) Form:
6-7323
6-7323 Doublethetrouble (14)
6yo ch g   Pearl Secret x   Kirunavaara (IRE)
9-3 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Silvestre De Sousa 4%
Silvestre De Sousa 4%
Silk Colours  3.8  7. (8) Form:
354-11
354-11 Wannabe Brave (7)
5yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Wannabe Special
9-2 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Oisin Murphy 15%
Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  28  8. (7) Form:
4524-5
4524-5 Dotties Star (24)
5yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Young Dottie
9-0 Pat Phelan T: Pat Phelan
J: Paddy Bradley 1%
Paddy Bradley 1%
Silk Colours  40  9. (3) Form:
64042-
64042- Ship To Shore (220)
6yo b g   Famous Name x   Sea Regatta (IRE)
9-0 Patrick Chamings T: Patrick Chamings
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%

GB 2:28 Ffos Las (LH)
Adept GRP Cabinets Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.96  1. Form:
212-
212- Boyles Hill (44)
5yo ch g   Watar (IRE) x   Jezzebelle
11-2 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 9%
Adam Wedge 9%
Silk Colours  18  2. Form:
189-
189- Country Park (36)
5yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Glacial Drift
11-2 Jonjo & A J O'Neill T: Jonjo & A J O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11%
Silk Colours  40  3. Form:
6U-
6U- Easter Icon (34)
5yo ch g   Sixties Icon x   Vive Ma Fille (GER)
11-2 Gary Brown T: Gary Brown
J: Richie McLernon 6%
Richie McLernon 6%
Silk Colours  11.5  4. Form:
3/45-7
3/45-7 Full Metal Jacket (15)
6yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Adriana Des Mottes (FR)
11-2 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 18%
Sam Twiston-Davies 18%
Silk Colours  4.3  5. Form:
13/
13/ Guard Duty (474)
7yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Ile De See (FR)
11-2 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Tom Bellamy 10%
Tom Bellamy 10%
Silk Colours  20  6. Form:
F/154-
F/154- Nowmelad (35)
5yo b g   Mahler x   Mighty Oake (IRE)
11-2 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Lee Edwards 4%
Lee Edwards 4%
Silk Colours  80  7. Form:
FP-
FP- Pooroldmackley
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Parkview Delight (IRE)
11-2 Laura Horsfall T: Laura Horsfall
J: Miss Amber Jackson-Fennell 0%
Miss Amber Jackson-Fennell 0%
Silk Colours  36  8. Form:
7
7 Pub Crawl (23)
5yo b g   Noble Mission x   Water Hole (IRE)
11-2 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 8%
Jack Tudor 8%
Silk Colours  70  9. Form:
4/3-
4/3- Shadow's
5yo b g   Proconsul x   Celine Message
11-2 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: David Noonan 9%
David Noonan 9%
Silk Colours  7  10. Form:
40-3
40-3 Double Dragon (23)
4yo b g   Dragon Dancer x   Lucematic
10-10 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Ben Godfrey 3%
Ben Godfrey 3%
Silk Colours  80  11. Form:
Katstar
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Katawi
10-10 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sean Houlihan 5%
Sean Houlihan 5%
Silk Colours  30  12. Form:
Razzle Dazzle Boy
4yo b g1   Hillstar x   Annamatopoeia (IRE)
10-10 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 4%
Alan Johns 4%
Silk Colours  21  13. Form:
7
7 Scintillante (21)
4yo gr g   Roaring Lion (USA) x   Freesia (IRE)
10-10 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: David Bass 7%
David Bass 7%

GB 2:40 Ripon (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.69  1. (3) Form:
1
1 Substitute (11)
2yo ch f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Secret Existence (IRE)
9-9 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 13%
Joe Fanning 13%
Silk Colours  6.4  2. (6) Form:
Beronia
2yo b f   Hello Youmzain (FR) x   Testa (IRE)
9-2 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Billy Loughnane 11%
Billy Loughnane 11%
Silk Colours  21  3. (1) Form:
9
9 Midnight Starlight (12)
2yo ch f   Twilight Son x   Midnight Malibu (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 16%
David Allan 16%
Silk Colours  8.2  4. (4) Form:
Pretty Thing
2yo ch f   Calyx x   It's My Pleasure (IRE)
9-2 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: David Egan 32%
David Egan 32%
Silk Colours  9.2  5. (5) Form:
Royalty Bay
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Dubai Rainbow (IRE)
9-2 John & Sean Quinn T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Jason Hart 24%
Jason Hart 24%

GB 2:50 Lingfield (LH)
Get Raceday Ready Claiming Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  2. (5) Form:
390-38
390-38 Lafan (82)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Light Glass (IRE)
9-9 D Donovan T: D Donovan
J: Liam Keniry 9%
Liam Keniry 9%
Silk Colours  7.6  3. (3) Form:
67-898
67-898 Silastar (31)
7yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Silasol (IRE)
9-9 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Tom Queally 9%
Tom Queally 9%
Silk Colours  2.98  4. (1) Form:
052145
052145 Smart Deal (28)
5yo b g   Kingman x   Bargain Buy
9-9 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Kieran O'Neill 24%
Kieran O'Neill 24%
Silk Colours  2.48  5. (2) Form:
-04744
-04744 Poetic Force (30)
10yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Obligada (IRE)
9-7 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Hollie Doyle 45%
Hollie Doyle 45%
Silk Colours  48  7. (6) Form:
0069-9
0069-9 No Sinner (9)
3yo b g   Coach House (IRE) x   Lady Kyllar
8-13 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: William Carson 10%
William Carson 10%

GB 3:00 Ffos Las (LH)
Remembering Phillip "Mick" Martin Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. Form:
41315-
41315- Dan's Chosen (36)
9yo b g   Well Chosen x   Miss Audacious (IRE)
11-12 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Sean Houlihan 6%
Sean Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  9  2. Form:
6U355-
6U355- Steppenwolf (124)
6yo b g   Davidoff (GER) x   Calima Mon Amour (FR)
11-12 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 10%
Jack Tudor 10%
Silk Colours  8  3. Form:
86PP1-
86PP1- Ballinsker (38)
9yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Brownie Points (IRE)
11-11 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Isabel Williams 3%
Isabel Williams 3%
Silk Colours  16  4. Form:
/PP5-4
/PP5-4 Magic Dancer (26)
12yo b g   Norse Dancer (IRE) x   King's Siren (IRE)
11-10 Kerry Lee T: Kerry Lee
J: Richard Patrick 6%
Richard Patrick 6%
Silk Colours  6  5. Form:
P4934-
P4934- Exmoor Forest (47)
7yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Horner Vale (IRE)
11-7 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: David Noonan 12%
David Noonan 12%
Silk Colours  10  6. Form:
U150-2
U150-2 Jack The Savage (17)
7yo b g   Passing Glance x   Catching Zeds
11-5 Laura Horsfall T: Laura Horsfall
J: Kevin Brogan 9%
Kevin Brogan 9%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
687PP-
687PP- Blue Shark (126)
7yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Meara Trasna (IRE)
11-4 Jonjo & A J O'Neill T: Jonjo & A J O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 15%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 15%
Silk Colours  9.6  8. Form:
45-125
45-125 Iron Heart (9)
7yo b g   Muhaarar x   Kiyoshi
11-4 Peter & Michael Bowen T: Peter & Michael Bowen
J: Adam Wedge 12%
Adam Wedge 12%
Silk Colours  4.5  9. Form:
345-1P
345-1P Boston Joe (12)
8yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Supreme Millie (IRE)
11-2 Rebecca Curtis T: Rebecca Curtis
J: Sean Bowen 22%
Sean Bowen 22%

GB 3:15 Ripon (RH)
North East Gunners Cup Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
233-79
233-79 Man Of A'An (38)
4yo b g   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Three Decades (IRE)
9-9 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Daniel Tudhope 38%
Daniel Tudhope 38%
Silk Colours  1.8  2. (4) Form:
/00P-1
/00P-1 Chilled Out (8)
5yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Gussy Goose (IRE)
9-7 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Benoit De La Sayette 14%
Benoit De La Sayette 14%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. (3) Form:
7416-5
7416-5 Jewel Maker (29)
9yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sapphire (IRE)
9-3 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 25%
David Allan 25%
Silk Colours  4  4. (2) Form:
84-536
84-536 Loddon (29)
4yo ch f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Wylye
9-1 Sara Ender T: Sara Ender
J: Joe Fanning 21%
Joe Fanning 21%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Baden-Baden     Carlisle     Fairyhouse     Ffos Las     Limerick     Lingfield     Ripon     Warwick     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology